Announcements

  • All ECO-TOURISM Activities are CLOSED.
  • Mountain Province under LOCKDOWN.

 

 

MUNICIPALITY OF SAGADA OFFICIALS

 

Office of the Mayor

Municipal Mayor

James B. Pooten, Jr.

 

Executive Assistant

Gina C. Tambiac

 

HRMO III

Mary G. Likigan

 

Senior Tourism Officer

Maria Teresa T. Abad

 

LDRRM II

Aida B. Abeya

 

LDRRM I

Eddie A. Dapliyan

 

LDDRM Assistant

Felix B. Bangwa

 

Business Permit and Licensing Officer I

Connie C. Bolares

 

Internal Audit System

Terry M. Casio

 

Clerk IV

Joyce G. Segyep

 

Traffic Aide II

Jerry A. Fati-ig

 

Clerk II

 Fe P. Baquillo  

Laborer II

Rose D. Todyog

 

 

Office of the Vice Mayor

Municipal Vice Mayor

Felicito O. Dula

 

Sanguniang Bayan Members

 

Paul S. Domoguen

 
 

David B. Buyagan

 
 

Benjamin G. Capuyan

 
 

David A. Beleo

 
 

Ezra C. Wadingan

 
 

Dave Theodore A. Guilian

 
 

Kapon B. Gomgom-o

 
 

Jereval M. Lawagey

 

Office of the Sanggunian Bayan

Indigenous Peoples’ Representative

Jaime G. Dugao

 

Liga ng Barangay President

Fermin S. Lumbaya

 

Sanggunian Bayan Secretary

Irenius O. Tauli

 

Records Officer II

Alfredo B. Batane

 

Legislative Staff Employee II

Basilio T. Gumabay

 

 

Municipal Planning and Development Office

Planning and Development

Coordinator

Jane K. Likigan

 

Planning Officer I

 

 

Clerk III

 

 

Accounting Office

Municipal Accountant

Richard A. Aragon

 

Records Officer I

 Andres L. Inso  

Accounting Clerk II

 Cheryl April C. Castro

 

Budget Office

Municipal Budget Officer

Jennylyn D. Biang

 

Budget Officer II

Herminia B. Brett

 

 

Technical Services

Assessor’s Office

Municipal Assessor

Albert M. Bangsail

 

Tax Mapper I

Stephen G. Salao

 

Assessment Clerk I

Ruth Ann A. Lacansandile

 

Local Civil Service Registrar

Local Civil Registrar

 

 

Registration Officer I

Ylone Myleen A. Biag

 

Clerk III

Lea A. Bumay-et

 

Office of the Social Welfare

Social Welfare Officer IV

Esther S. Palaoay

 

Social Welfare Officer III

Maritess L. Lawagey

 

Community Affairs Officer II

Gloria P. Langbayan

 

Office of the Treasurer

Municipal Treasurer

 

 

LTOO III

 

 

LTOO II

Emilia D. Agpad

 

Revenue Collection Clerk II

Cecilia L. Sumeg-ang

 

Revenue Collection Clerk I

Erickson C. Lab-as

 

Agriculture Office

Municipal Agriculturist

Maria D. Ap-apid

 

Senior Agriculturist

Carmen M. Fomeg-as

 

Agricultural Technologist

Scarlet B. Mayapit

 

Agricultural Technologist

Peter P. Ticag

 

Agricultural Technologist

Jessica B. Batay-an

 

Agricultural Technologist

Novie G. Accab

 

Agricultural Technologist

 

 

Office of the Engineer

Municipal Engineer

Ciano B. Baldo

 

Engineer II

Tomas M. Bomay-et

 

Engineer I

Rex Allan B. Lonogan

 

Engineer I

Luciano G. Magalgalit

 

Construction & Maintenance Capataz

Victoria B. Cayapat

 

Construction & Maintenance Man

Richard D. Gewan

 

Laborer II

Micheal D. Pangda

 

Laborer II

Beatrice E. Tambiac

 

Office of the Municipal Health

Municipal Health Officer

Karl Patrick V. Madriaga (DTTB) Region paid

 

Nurse III

Carol Wells B. Batnag

 

Medical Technologist II

Geraldine A. Alangui

 

Midwife III

Andrea D. Taltala

 

Midwife II

Esther P. Kollin

 

Midwife II

Harriet L. Agwiking

 

Midwife II

Christina P. Aspilan

 

Midwife II

Josephine M. Bacolong

 

Midwife II

Jane W. Ticag

 

Midwife II

Estifania D. Owaban

 

Sanitation Inspector II

Oswald P. Piluden

 

Sanitation Inspector I

Ann Lee S. Makellay

 

Driver II

Jacinto B. Degay Jr.

 

 

 

Leave your comments

Post comment as a guest

0
  • No comments found